Jump to main content

Staff & Board

To contact any member of the team please ring 01635 582666.

For tickets and booking enquiries please ring our Box Office on 0845 5218 218 (calls cost 2p per minute plus your telephone company's access charge).

All email addresses follow the same format of: Firstnameandfirstinitialofsurname@cornexchangenew.co.uk

Please note all programming enquiries should be sent to programming@cornexchangenew.co.uk

BOARD OF TRUSTEES

Chair
Robert Holland

Kamal Bahia
Councillor Jeff Beck
Lord Carnarvon
Rebecca Constable
Michelle Di Gioia
Rob Hayes
Luisa Hinchcliffe
Becki Mckinlay
Natasha Wallace

EXECUTIVE

Director
Katy Griffiths

Deputy Director
Jessica Jhundoo-Evans

Head of Productions & Operations
Guy Dickens

Head of 101 & Outdoor Arts
Danielle Corbishley

Head of Communications and Audiences
Gemma Twiselton

FINANCE

Finance Manager
Nicola Jenkins

Finance Officer
Hazel Monger

ADMINISTRATION

HR & Office Manager
Rita Butler

FUNDRAISING

Fundraising and Philanthropy Manager
Ruth Stillman

Development Officer
Claire Currie

Fundraising and Research Officer
Sally Fletcher-Bott

FRONT OF HOUSE

For booking enquiries and ticket information, please email boxoffice@cornexchangenew.co.uk


Front of House Manager -
Sales & Audience Experience
Position vacant

Front of House Supervisors
Emma Gradwell, Stacey O'Reilly and Nick Reed

Programming & Sales Coordinator
Daniel Whateley

Front of House Assistants
Cat Chidzey-Smith (maternity leave), Rachael Coombs, Niall Madden-Blain, Georgina Nicholls, Jasmine Sewell, Reuben Spencer and Rhia Whitnell

Housekeeping Supervisor
Maureen Cannon

Housekeeping Assistant
Ben Johnson

MARKETING

Marketing Manager
Selina Cross

Communications Officer
Jess Kerry

Marketing Assistant
Alice Otieno

Marketing Assistant (Kickstart placement)
Anais Taank

LEARNING & PARTICIPATION

Engagement Manager
Hannah Elder

Learning and Participation Manager
Helen Bonner

Ageing Creatively Coordinator
Katy Stevens

Education & Community Practitioners
Gemma Kirby
Jess Spath

Learning & Participation Assistant
Ellie Rudge

Rural Agent (West)
Rachel Cole (maternity leave)

Rural Agent (East and West)
Marcus Lilley

TECHNICAL

Technical Manager
Hilda Harper

Lighting Technician
Joseph Stairs

Sound Technician

Nathan Smith

Technical Assistant (Kickstart placement)
Sammy Davies

101

101 Strategic Lead
Simon Chatterton

Programme Assistant
Alex Buhler

Creation Space Technician
Kevin Sheehan

Caretaker
William Cordova

101 Outdoor Arts Assistant (Kickstart placement)

Stephen Reed