Staff & Board

To contact any member of the team please ring 01635 582666.

For tickets and booking enquiries please ring our Box Office on 0845 5218 218 (calls cost 2p per minute plus your telephone company's access charge).

All email addresses follow the same format of: Firstnameandfirstinitialofsurname@cornexchangenew.co.uk

Please note all programming enquiries should be sent to programming@cornexchangenew.co.uk

BOARD OF TRUSTEES

Chairman
Robert Holland

Vice-Chairman
Dr John Hayward OBE

Jeff Beck (West Berkshire Council Member)
Lord Carnarvon
Michelle Di Gioia
Carol Jackson-Doerge (West Berkshire Council Member)
Christina Pepper
Ian Vickerage

EXECUTIVE

Director
Grant Brisland

Head of Business Development
Laura Jostins-Dean

Head of Productions & Operations

Guy Dickens

Head of Sales & Marketing

Stephanie Johnson

FINANCE 

Finance Manager
Nicola Jenkins

Finance Officer
Hazel Monger

ADMINISTRATION

Administrator
Claire Breitsprecher

FUNDRAISING

Development Co-ordinator
Ruth Stillman

FRONT OF HOUSE

For booking enquiries and ticket information, please email boxoffice@cornexchangenew.co.uk

Sales & Audience Experience Manager
Katie Beauchamp

Front of House Manager
Sarah Davies

Front of House Supervisors
Laura Stock, Ellie Gavin

Front of House Assistants
James Ireland, Ellen Lock-Ireland, Stacey O'Reilly, Rhia Whitnell (currently on maternity leave), Laura Battipaglia, Tracey Dixon and Jake Mawson

Kitchen & Bar Manager and Head Chef
Michelle Charles

Chef
Antonio Stingone

Housekeeping Assistant
Francisco Abad, Mo Cannon and Paul Dobson

MARKETING

Marketing & Communications Manager
Currently recruiting for this role

Marketing & Audience Development Officer
Rosie Townsend

Marketing & Press Co-ordinator
Lizzy Hayes

Marketing & Administration Assistant
Denise Koblenz

Distribution Assistant
David Clayton

LEARNING & PARTICIPATION

Learning & Participation Manager
Charlotte Hall

Ageing Creatively Coordinator
Amy Pattison

Education Coordinator & Youth Theatre Director

Tabitha Kahney-Smith

Education Officer & Youth Theatre Leader

Katherine Booth

Learning & Participation Assistant

Georgie Batchelor

101 

Producer (101)

Juliet Coveney

Arts Centre Administrator (101)
Daniel Whateley

Head of Outdoor Arts
Simon Chatterton

101 Resource Manager
Colin Eales

TECHNICAL

Chief Technician
Tom Feierabend

Sound Technician
Michael Cranwell

Lighting Technician
Hilda Harper

We are also staffed by a large team of volunteers, as well as a number of casual staff, without whom the organisation would not be able to function.